The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Parker Holt Road Race

Manchester, CT USA
11/08/2009 11:00am
Weather: Sunny - 67'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Brett Stoeffler

Women: 1st Place Winner :Ryan Rogers

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1    58 Brett Stoeffler       17:13  5:33  42 M   1/15     1/57   M4049 Tolland           CT 
    2    50 john busque           17:22  5:36  17 M   1/6      2/57   M1519 Bolton            CT 
    3    11 Michael Dibble        17:25  5:37  14 M   1/9      3/57   M0114 Manchester        CT 
    4    29 merle shaw            17:41  5:42  28 M   1/5      4/57   M2029 Coventry          CT 
    5    36 Samuel julien         18:01  5:48  15 M   2/6      5/57   M1519 Glastonbury       CT 
    6    73 Brendan Callahan      18:07  5:50  14 M   2/9      6/57   M0114 Bolton            CT 
    7    59 Jeffrey Roberts       18:09  5:51  19 M   3/6      7/57   M1519 Bolton            CT 
    8    28 Adam savino           18:10  5:51  26 M   2/5      8/57   M2029 Bolton            CT 
    9    40 peter lafontaine      18:18  5:54  48 M   2/15     9/57   M4049 Tolland           CT 
   10    82 Todd Brown            18:46  6:03  45 M   3/15    10/57   M4049 Rocky Hill        CT 
   11    26 jimmy clark           18:48  6:03  13 M   3/9     11/57   M0114 West Suffield     CT 
   12    80 Russell blatt         18:59  6:07  52 M   1/11    12/57   M5059 Glastonbury       CT 
   13    90 Jason Ecarl           19:02  6:08  20 M   3/5     13/57   M2029 E Hartford        CT 
   14    34 Joseph hallisey       19:05  6:09  45 M   4/15    14/57   M4049 Glastonbury       CT 
   15    49 Jake reiser           19:34  6:18  14 M   4/9     15/57   M0114 Bolton            CT 
   16    35 Brandon shore         19:34  6:18  15 M   4/6     16/57   M1519 Glastonbury       CT 
   17    27 Brian turner          19:37  6:19  25 M   4/5     17/57   M2029 Maple Hill        CT 
   18    61 Keith nielsen         19:37  6:19  16 M   5/6     18/57   M1519 Bolton            CT 
   19    55 Kevin beals           19:43  6:21  24 M   5/5     19/57   M2029 Bolton            CT 
   20    67 bill mcdermott        19:47  6:22  54 M   2/11    20/57   M5059 Long Beach        NY 
   21    12 Daniel Dryburgh       19:56  6:25  18 M   6/6     21/57   M1519 Ellington         CT 
   22    38 ray wise              20:00  6:26  54 M   3/11    22/57   M5059 Hartford          CT 
   23     6 Andy Chambers         20:06  6:29  51 M   4/11    23/57   M5059 Bolton            CT 
   24    63 Jonathan vandenburg   20:27  6:35  14 M   5/9     24/57   M0114 Bolton            CT 
   25     8 Trevor Chambers       20:27  6:35  11 M   6/9     25/57   M0114 Bolton            CT 
   26    33 mike hains            20:41  6:40  47 M   5/15    26/57   M4049 W Hartford        CT 
   27    85 Geoff michaud         20:46  6:41  47 M   6/15    27/57   M4049 Bolton            CT 
   28    54 mike beudzinski       20:51  6:43  56 M   5/11    28/57   M5059 Hebron            CT 
   29    44 Augusto weygang       20:54  6:44  38 M   1/3     29/57   M3039 W Hartford        CT 
   30    10 Bob Dacey             20:56  6:45  60 M   1/7     30/57   M6069 Vernon            CT 
   31    43 dean bolt             21:21  6:53  56 M   6/11    31/57   M5059 W Hartford        CT 
   32    14 Shaun Harrington      21:26  6:54  49 M   7/15    32/57   M4049 Ellington         CT 
   33    30 Michael presti        21:34  6:57  50 M   7/11    33/57   M5059 Bolton            CT 
   34    31 Jeff sowa             21:48  7:01  41 M   8/15    34/57   M4049 Middletown        CT 
   35    75 Andrew williams       21:51  7:02  44 M   9/15    35/57   M4049 South Glastonbury CT 
   36    25 Ryan Rogers           21:56  7:04  22 F   1/5      1/24   F2029 W Hartford        CT 
   37    65 Kevin tranberg        22:28  7:14  41 M  10/15    36/57   M4049 Wethersfield      CT 
   38    70 kori smith            22:38  7:17  18 F   1/1      2/24   F1519 Absecon           NJ 
   39    48 Daniel azevedo        22:42  7:19  48 M  11/15    37/57   M4049 Fall River        MA 
   40     5 Steve Burdick         22:46  7:20  49 M  12/15    38/57   M4049 Avon              CT 
   41    72 Julia stulock         22:57  7:24  23 F   2/5      3/24   F2029 Storrs Mansfield  CT 
   42    41 Steve winerip         23:05  7:26  55 M   8/11    39/57   M5059 Phoenix           AZ 
   43    22 Stephen Tolman        23:15  7:29  63 M   2/7     40/57   M6069 Vernon            CT 
   44    69 Richard chromik       23:37  7:36  51 M   9/11    41/57   M5059 Tolland           CT 
   45     9 Larry Chaves          24:09  7:47  65 M   3/7     42/57   M6069 West Hartford     CT 
   46    66 tom walsh             24:37  7:56  54 M  10/11    43/57   M5059 Wethersfield      CT 
   47    91 Kate Durant           24:38  7:56  29 F   3/5      4/24   F2029 Bolton            CT 
   48    56 ken ballette          24:39  7:57  62 M   4/7     44/57   M6069 W Hartford        CT 
   49    88 Michael westfull      24:41  7:57  39 M   2/3     45/57   M3039 Manchester        CT 
   50    68 Kathy thorton         24:51  8:00  50 F   1/5      5/24   F5059 Bolton            CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
   51     7 Rachel Chambers       24:51  8:00  13 F   1/2      6/24   F0114 Bolton            CT 
   52    42 Michelle winerip      24:56  8:02  21 F   4/5      7/24   F2029 Middletown        CT 
   53    79 Bill Turney           25:23  8:10  64 M   5/7     46/57   M6069 West Willington   CT 
   54    37 nelson wyman          25:31  8:13  63 M   6/7     47/57   M6069 Maple Hill        CT 
   55    84 Melissa fino          25:32  8:13  31 F   1/2      8/24   F3039 Bolton            CT 
   56    83 Lisa wnuck            25:42  8:17  47 F   1/6      9/24   F4049 Cheshire          CT 
   57    23 Zofia Turosz          26:09  8:25  71 F   1/2     10/24   F7079 Manchester        CT 
   58    64 Matthew peak          26:25  8:31  31 M   3/3     48/57   M3039 *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX 
   59    77 bonnie bates          26:33  8:33  48 F   2/6     11/24   F4049 Hebron            CT 
   60    13 Carly Graber          26:44  8:36  26 F   5/5     12/24   F2029 Allentown         PA 
   61    89 Marylou white         26:51  8:39  54 F   2/5     13/24   F5059 Bolton            CT 
   62    20 Robyn Sleath          26:54  8:40  33 F   2/2     14/24   F3039 Colchester        CT 
   63    24 Michelle Wynne        27:44  8:56  45 F   3/6     15/24   F4049 Hebron            CT 
   64    62 Chris lemay           27:46  8:57  10 M   7/9     49/57   M0114 South Windsor     CT 
   65    86 sandy desjardin       28:07  9:03  44 F   4/6     16/24   F4049 manchester        CT 
   66    19 Jill M. Ramos         28:47  9:16  43 F   5/6     17/24   F4049 Manchester        CT 
   67    71 Tim callahan          28:50  9:17  46 M  13/15    50/57   M4049 Bolton            CT 
   68    74 Richard zbrozek       28:58  9:20  62 M   7/7     51/57   M6069 Berlin            CT 
   69    81 john wynne            29:41  9:33  49 M  14/15    52/57   M4049 Hebron            CT 
   70    78 Connie bird           30:02  9:40  50 F   3/5     18/24   F5059 Rocky Hill        CT 
   71    76 Randall potterton     30:16  9:45  50 M  11/11    53/57   M5059 Andover           CT 
   72    57 Barbara maloney       30:53  9:57  63 F   1/1     19/24   F6069 Tolland           CT 
   73    60 Carolyn nielsen       30:54  9:57  46 F   6/6     20/24   F4049 Bolton            CT 
   74    15 Jane Jarrow           31:25 10:07  59 F   4/5     21/24   F5059 Bloomfield        CT 
   75    39 Cathy lord            31:42 10:13  54 F   5/5     22/24   F5059 Hartford          CT 
   76    32 CASHAY poudrier       35:43 11:30  12 F   2/2     23/24   F0114 Chaplin           CT 
   77    87 nick byram            37:27 12:03  11 M   8/9     54/57   M0114 Glastonbury       CT 
   78    18 Cynthia Peterson      39:52 12:50  76 F   2/2     24/24   F7079 Middle Haddam     CT 
   79    46 jack byram            41:20 13:19   8 M   9/9     55/57   M0114 Glastonbury       CT 
   80    45 art byram             41:20 13:19  45 M  15/15    56/57   M4049 Glastonbury       CT 
   81    47 ray greene            48:18 15:33  84 M   1/1     57/57   M8099 New Britain       CT 
  11/08/2009  1:52PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.