The Last Mile Race Management Co.

26th Annual Easter 5K Road Race 5K
Willimantic, CT March 26th 2005 9:30am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny 51
Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Nick Auyeung

Women: Place Female Winner Lynn Johnson

New Course, New Records!!!! Nick Auyeung and Lynn Johnson were first. So the records theirs!

Place Name                No.   Club       Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Auyeung            M                      17:37  5:41 
    2 Matt Ross               M                      18:24  5:56 
    3 Scott Deslongchamps     M                      18:46  6:03 
    4 Anthony Ciccone         M                      19:08  6:10 
    5 Keith Pellerin          M                      19:10  6:11 
    6 Ruben Perez-Cruz        M                      19:13  6:12 
    7 Lynn Johnson            F                      19:18  6:13 
    8 Alan Rondeau            M                      19:20  6:14 
    9 Joanie Bohlke           F                      19:22  6:14 
   10 Charlie Olbrias         M                      19:45  6:22 
   11 Tim Smith               M                      19:55  6:25 
   12 Daniel Ravenelle        M                      20:17  6:32 
   13 Brennan Phillips        F                      20:28  6:36 
   14 Jesse Arnold            M                      20:47  6:42 
   15 Dave Jacobs             M                      20:49  6:42 
   16 Hal Bennett             M                      21:09  6:49 
   17 Larry Mooney            M                      21:10  6:49 
   18 Mike Sutherland         M                      21:11  6:50 
   19 William Thomas-Jr       M                      21:59  7:05 
   20 Meridith Filteau        F                      22:04  7:06 
   21 Tom Curry               M                      22:06  7:07 
   22 David Bendlizski        M                      22:14  7:10 
   23 Mike Bendzinst          M                      22:35  7:16 
   24 Gene Maran              F                      22:37  7:17 
   25 Megan McCusker          F                      22:38  7:17 
   26 Christina Fisher        F                      22:39  7:18 
   27 Josef Trapani           M                      22:41  7:18 
   28 Lazarus Pittman         M                      22:47  7:20 
   29 Randy Kahn              M                      23:04  7:26 
   30 Anthony Mendes          M                      23:14  7:29 
   31 Scott MacFarland        M                      23:18  7:30 
   32 Ted Phillips            M                      23:20  7:31 
   33 John Brown              M                      23:23  7:32 
   34 Jay O'keefe             M                      23:24  7:32 
   35 Jack Fulton             M                      23:26  7:33 
   36 Sharon Mendes           F                      23:44  7:39 
   37 Ronald Bender           M                      23:45  7:39 
   38 Dianna Hyland           F                      23:48  7:40 
   39 Stephen Miller          M                      23:49  7:40 
   40 Juan De-Jesus           M                      23:53  7:42 
   41 David Divine            M                      23:54  7:42 
   42 Joannn Demicco          F                      23:57  7:43 
   43 Brian Andstrom          M                      23:59  7:44 
   44 Gilles Gagnon           M                      24:11  7:47 
   45 William Reid            M                      24:13  7:48 
   46 Mary Vandien            F                      24:20  7:50 
   47 Brad Eanwrit            M                      24:21  7:50 
   48 Warren Church           M                      24:24  7:51 
   49 Jay Barnex              M                      24:28  7:53 
   50 Scott Adams             M                      24:33  7:55 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Claire Chesmer-Tone     F                      25:01  8:04 
   52 Michael Dziavit         M                      25:06  8:05 
   53 Mike Pozzetta           M                      25:08  8:06 
   54 Amy Miller              F                      25:10  8:06 
   55 Rich Baber              M                      25:21  8:10 
   56 Daniel Foley            M                      25:22  8:10 
   57 Eric Cruz               M                      25:28  8:12 
   58 Raddy Ramos             M                      25:29  8:12 
   59 Shannnon Beausoleil     F                      25:31  8:13 
   60 Deb Corcoran            F                      25:42  8:17 
   61 Andrew Russel           M                      25:44  8:17 
   62 Amy Blakeslee           F                      25:45  8:18 
   63 Robert Adam             M                      25:48  8:18 
   64 Ellie Lowell            F                      25:53  8:20 
   65 Alex Dziavit            M                      26:01  8:23 
   66 Jay Hamilton            M                      26:04  8:24 
   67 Frank Tautillo          M                      26:15  8:27 
   68 David Correll           M                      26:21  8:29 
   69 Kathy Zartun            F                      26:28  8:32 
   70 Jim Masso               M                      26:32  8:33 
   71 Robert Ferrigno         M                      26:35  8:34 
   72 Rose Buckingham         F                      26:38  8:35 
   73 William Moynihan        M                      26:39  8:35 
   74 Niel Moynihan           F                      26:40  8:35 
   75 Sean Cox                M                      26:47  8:38 
   76 Stephen Avery           M                      26:55  8:40 
   77 Malcolm Todt            M                      26:56  8:41 
   78 Anne Marie Mcgrail      F                      26:57  8:41 
   79 Elisabeth Zajac         F                      27:03  8:43 
   80 Elisabeth Martin-Sh     F                      27:12  8:45 
   81 Arthur Drivdauhl        M                      27:20  8:48 
   82 Annette Hamilton        F                      27:23  8:49 
   83 Joseph Palumbo          M                      27:30  8:51 
   84 Carla French            F                      27:42  8:55 
   85 Norma Vivar-Orum        F                      27:44  8:56 
   86 Derek Roberge           M                      27:55  8:59 
   87 Mollie Quinn            F                      28:09  9:04 
   88 Melissa Ferguson        F                      28:16  9:06 
   89 Robert Ferguson         M                      28:23  9:09 
   90 Gary Depolito           M                      28:25  9:09 
   91 Michaleen Haeseler      F                      28:45  9:15 
   92 Sarah Cour              F                      28:54  9:18 
   93 Patti Murphy-Mcarth     F                      29:06  9:22 
   94 Nancy Popeleski-Smi     F                      29:09  9:23 
   95 Anise Grajeda           F                      29:10  9:23 
   96 Patricia Brown          F                      29:15  9:25 
   97 Paula Foster            F                      29:35  9:32 
   98 Patricia Phillips       F                      29:36  9:32 
   99 Kristi Roberge          F                      29:48  9:36 
  100 Liz Andstrom            F                      30:06  9:42 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Jose Lucio-Soto         M                      30:28  9:49 
  102 Phoebe Smith            F                      30:39  9:52 
  103 Bruce Grisafe           M                      30:50  9:56 
  104 Elizabeth Russel        F                      30:51  9:56 
  105 Kathleen Eaton-Rebb     F                      31:04 10:00 
  106 Lori Andrzeicik         F                      31:05 10:00 
  107 Dianne Borkeleau        M                      31:33 10:10 
  108 Maria Genca             F                      31:43 10:13 
  109 Harry Barney            M                      31:55 10:17 
  110 Derek Thomas            M                      32:15 10:23 
  111 Robin Beausoleil        F                      33:00 10:38 
  112 Sylvia Zajac            F                      33:29 10:47 
  113 Alyson Dziavit          F                      33:33 10:48 
  114 James Burnham           M                      33:51 10:54 
  115 Kori Bunnel             F                      33:56 10:56 
  116 Carlos Soto             M                      35:25 11:24 
  117 Leslee Bunnel           F                      35:56 11:34 
  118 Kathrine Cox            F                      36:11 11:39 
  119 Cathy Late              F                      36:29 11:45 
  120 Mary Shaw               F                      36:29 11:45 
  121 Colburn Graves          M                      36:57 11:54 
  122 Irene Burke             F                      37:26 12:03 
  123 Aimee Roberge           F                      39:57 12:52 
  124 Dennis Roberge          M                      43:18 13:56 
  125 Ethan Fulton            M                      43:18 13:57 
  126 Stacey Fulton           F                      43:25 13:59 
  127 Laurie Lamb             F                      43:33 14:02 
  128 John Berg               M                      46:08 14:51 
  129 Holly Gaspar            F                    1:04:00 20:36 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.